Editing Open Rack/SpecsAndDesigns
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|CLA Group | |CLA Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://drive.google.com/drive/ | |[https://drive.google.com/file/d/1RsWDCzrWCKpbWGG8FvDLlcvEGAnjSVId/view?usp=sharing Open Rack V3 Option1 Frame CAD Reference] | ||
| | | 0.4 | ||
| | |APR 22 | ||
|META | |JDA Group | ||
|- | |||
|[https://drive.google.com/file/d/1BwOvwgM-h3Fd-1lxOfB8I1L81k3S_Qso/view?usp=sharing Open Rack V3 Option 1 Plan View (Dimensions/Tolerances)] | |||
| 0.2 | |||
|APR 22 | |||
|JDA Group | |||
|- | |||
|[https://drive.google.com/file/d/1v29mj4MlykyFwuU8bjU54QWVJsUwUB3S/view?usp=sharing META Open Rack V3 Power shelf CAD Reference] | |||
| 0.7 | |||
|JAN 22 | |||
|CLA Group | |||
|- | |||
|[https://drive.google.com/file/d/1EZOFyB9utlPYRp8x4_M5MG9rhVu2D_k4/view?usp=sharing META Open Rack V3 BBU shelf CAD Reference] | |||
| 0.6 | |||
|JAN 22 | |||
|CLA Group | |||
|- | |- | ||
Line 38: | Line 53: | ||
!Contributor | !Contributor | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://docs.google.com/document/d/1Il2WqwO-uGZZ-Dr6dN8yFh-JEzfY_BL2WkKnwnGoPqg/edit?usp=sharing Open Rack V3 Base Specification] | ||
| 1. | | 1.0 | ||
| | |NOV22 | ||
|META GOOGLE | |META GOOGLE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 73: | Line 83: | ||
|NOV22 | |NOV22 | ||
|META | |META | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.opencompute.org/documents/ocp-orv3-it-gear-design-guide-rev1-0-zip-1 Open Rack V3 IT Gear Design Guide] | |||
| 1.0 | |||
|NOV22 | |||
|META & Rittal | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.opencompute.org/documents/open-rack-v3-bbu-module-spec-1-3-pdf-1 META Open Rack V3 BBU Module] | |[https://www.opencompute.org/documents/open-rack-v3-bbu-module-spec-1-3-pdf-1 META Open Rack V3 BBU Module] | ||
| | | 1.3 | ||
|NOV22 | |NOV22 | ||
|META | |META | ||
Line 88: | Line 103: | ||
|NOV22 | |NOV22 | ||
|Harting, Meta, Positronic, Amphenol | |Harting, Meta, Positronic, Amphenol | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.opencompute.org/documents/ocp-open-rack-v3-it-gear-input-connector-rev01-6-220929-docx Open Rack V3 IT Gear Input Connector] | |||
|1.6 | |||
|NOV22 | |||
|TE Connectivity | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.opencompute.org/documents/ocp-open-rack-v3-power-output-connector-rev2-0-pdf Open Rack V3 Power Shelf 48V Output Connector] | |[https://www.opencompute.org/documents/ocp-open-rack-v3-power-output-connector-rev2-0-pdf Open Rack V3 Power Shelf 48V Output Connector] | ||
Line 96: | Line 116: | ||
|[https://www.opencompute.org/documents/google-implementation-orv3-spec-1-pdf Google Implementation of ORV3] | |[https://www.opencompute.org/documents/google-implementation-orv3-spec-1-pdf Google Implementation of ORV3] | ||
| 0.2 | | 0.2 | ||
| | |NOV 22 | ||
|Google | |Google | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.opencompute.org/documents/orv3-ac-whip-ocp-spec-rev1-0-pdf-1 META ORV3 AC WHIP OCP] | |[https://www.opencompute.org/documents/orv3-ac-whip-ocp-spec-rev1-0-pdf-1 META ORV3 AC WHIP OCP] | ||
| 1.0 | | 1.0 | ||
| | |NOV 22 | ||
|META | |META | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.opencompute.org/documents/spec-2crsi-power-module-and-power-distribution-board-v1-0-1-pdf 2crsi Power Connector Specification] | |[https://www.opencompute.org/documents/spec-2crsi-power-module-and-power-distribution-board-v1-0-1-pdf 2crsi Power Connector Specification] | ||
| 1.0 | | 1.0 | ||
| | |MAY 19 | ||
|2crsi | |2crsi | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 238: | Line 258: | ||
|Sep-12 | |Sep-12 | ||
|Facebook | |Facebook | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 289: | Line 283: | ||
!Submit Date | !Submit Date | ||
!Contributor | !Contributor | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://files.opencompute.org/oc/public.php?service=files&t=9454a41b9b2631fe04fa1f6f534bae4d Methode V1 DC Clip CAD] | |[http://files.opencompute.org/oc/public.php?service=files&t=9454a41b9b2631fe04fa1f6f534bae4d Methode V1 DC Clip CAD] |