Editing Time Appliances Project
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 98: | Line 98: | ||
| [https://www.opencompute.org/wiki/Academia_Industry_Engagement Time Synchronization Industry-Academia workstream (TSIAW)] | | [https://www.opencompute.org/wiki/Academia_Industry_Engagement Time Synchronization Industry-Academia workstream (TSIAW)] | ||
| Academic and Industry Engagement for Advancement of Precision Time Applications | | Academic and Industry Engagement for Advancement of Precision Time Applications | ||
| [mailto:Dan. | | [mailto:Dan.Biderman@intel.com Dan Biderman] <br> [mailto:helbakoury@gmail.com.com Hesham Albakoury] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | Initiated | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 178: | Line 178: | ||
! Date !! Topics !! Speakers | ! Date !! Topics !! Speakers | ||
|- | |||
| #105 | |||
| <font color="green">Jul-17, 2024</font> | |||
| <font color="green">Race Conditions and Exactly Once Semantics In Distributed Systems</font> | |||
| <font color="green"> Paul Borrill, Ph.D. </font> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| # | | #104 | ||
| <font color="green"> | | <font color="green">Jul-3, 2024</font> | ||
| <font color="green"> | | <font color="green">T.B.D.</font> | ||
| <font color="green"> | | <font color="green"> Chris McCormick </font> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| # | | #103 | ||
| <font color="green"> | | <font color="green">Jun-19, 2024</font> | ||
| <font color="green"> | | <font color="green">Synchronization Use Cases and Requirements for Data Center Network</font> | ||
| <font color="green"> | | <font color="green">Liuyan Han, Ph.D.</font> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| # | | #102 | ||
| <font color="green"> | | <font color="green">Jun-05, 2024</font> | ||
| <font color="green"> | | <font color="green">A Façade of Newtonianism in Networking and it’s Consequences</font> | ||
| <font color="green">Paul Borrill, Ph.D.</font> | | <font color="green"> Paul Borrill, Ph.D. </font> | ||
|- | |||
| #101 | |||
| <font color="green">May-22, 2024</font> | |||
| <font color="green">T.B.D.</font> | |||
| <font color="green"> Ken Birman, Ph.D. </font> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| # | | #100 | ||
| <font color="green"> | | <font color="green">May-8, 2024</font> | ||
| <font color="green"> | | <font color="green">PTP: There at the Beginning</font> | ||
| <font color="green"> | | <font color="green"> John Eidson, Ph.D., Kang Lee, Doug Arnold, Ph.D. </font> | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 213: | Line 224: | ||
! Index !! Date !! Topics !! Speakers !! Slides | ! Index !! Date !! Topics !! Speakers !! Slides | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #99 | | #99 |