Editing Time Appliances Project
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
| List of Hardware and Software with Precision Time Measurement Support | | List of Hardware and Software with Precision Time Measurement Support | ||
| [mailto:kevin.b.stanton@gmail.com Kevin Stanton, Ph.D.] <br> [mailto:julianstj@fb.com Julian St. James] | | [mailto:kevin.b.stanton@gmail.com Kevin Stanton, Ph.D.] <br> [mailto:julianstj@fb.com Julian St. James] | ||
| | | | ||
| Work in progress | | Work in progress | ||
Line 179: | Line 172: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| # | | #99 | ||
| <font color="green"> | | <font color="green">Apr-24, 2024</font> | ||
| <font color="green"> | | <font color="green">T.B.D.</font> | ||
| <font color="green"> | | <font color="green">Marty Boyd, Ph.D.</font> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| # | | #98 | ||
| <font color="green"> | | <font color="green">Apr-10, 2024</font> | ||
| <font color="green"> | | <font color="green">Clock Coherence, from Terrestrial Microdatacenters to Alpha Centauri</font> | ||
| <font color="green"> | | <font color="green">Paul Borrill, Ph.D.</font> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| # | | #97 | ||
| <font color="green"> | | <font color="green">Mar-27, 2024</font> | ||
| <font color="green"> | | <font color="green">The future of UT1 vs UTC</font> | ||
| <font color="green"> | | <font color="green">Patrizia Tavella, Ph.D.</font> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| # | | #96 | ||
| <font color="green"> | | <font color="green">Mar-13, 2024</font> | ||
| <font color="green"> | | <font color="green">What is Time?</font> | ||
| <font color="green"> | | <font color="green">Demetrios Matsakis, Ph.D.</font> | ||
|- | |||
| #95 | |||
| <font color="green">Feb-28, 2024</font> | |||
| <font color="green">Reliable, Fast Failure Detection with Deterministic Interactions in Datacenters</font> | |||
| <font color="green">Davide Rovelli</font> | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 212: | Line 210: | ||
! Index !! Date !! Topics !! Speakers !! Slides | ! Index !! Date !! Topics !! Speakers !! Slides | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #94 | | #94 |