PTM Readiness: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(38 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
==Project Team== | ==Project Team== | ||
:- Lead: [mailto:kevin.b.stanton Kevin Stanton] | :- Lead: [mailto:kevin.b.stanton@gmail.com Kevin Stanton] | ||
:- Co-Lead: [mailto:julianstj@meta.com Julian St. James] | :- Co-Lead: [mailto:julianstj@meta.com Julian St. James] | ||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! | ||
! Class !! Manufacturer !! Product !! Quanta !! PTM Status | ! Class !! Manufacturer !! Product !! Quanta !! TGPIO !! PTM Status | ||
|-style="background-color:Aquamarine" | |-style="background-color:Aquamarine" | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| CPU | | CPU | ||
| Intel | | Intel | ||
| Core, Gen 11 ( | | Core, Gen 11 (Tiger Lake) | ||
| 4ns | | 4ns | ||
| | |||
| Supported | | Supported | ||
|-style="background-color:Aquamarine" | |-style="background-color:Aquamarine" | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
Line 33: | Line 36: | ||
| Core, Gen 12 (Alder Lake) | | Core, Gen 12 (Alder Lake) | ||
| 4ns | | 4ns | ||
| | |||
| Supported | | Supported | ||
|-style="background-color:Aquamarine" | |-style="background-color:Aquamarine" | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| CPU | | CPU | ||
| Intel | | Intel | ||
| Core, Gen 13 (Raptor Lake) | | Core, Gen 13 / Gen14 (Raptor Lake) | ||
| 4ns | | 4ns | ||
| | |||
| Supported | | Supported | ||
|-style="background-color:Aquamarine" | |-style="background-color:Aquamarine" | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
Line 47: | Line 54: | ||
| Xeon, Gen 4 (Sapphire Rapid) | | Xeon, Gen 4 (Sapphire Rapid) | ||
| 2ns | | 2ns | ||
| | |||
| Supported | | Supported | ||
|-style="background-color:Aquamarine" | |-style="background-color:Aquamarine" | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
Line 54: | Line 63: | ||
| i225 (Foxville) | | i225 (Foxville) | ||
| 4ns | | 4ns | ||
| | |||
| Supported | |||
|-style="background-color:Aquamarine" | |||
| 6 | |||
| NIC | |||
| Intel | |||
| i226 (Foxville) | |||
| 4ns | |||
| | |||
| Supported | | Supported | ||
|-style="background-color:Aquamarine" | |-style="background-color:Aquamarine" | ||
| | | 7 | ||
| FPGA | | FPGA | ||
| Intel | | Intel | ||
| Intel Agilex | | Intel Agilex | ||
| 4ns | | 4ns | ||
| | |||
| Supported | |||
|-style="background-color:Aquamarine" | |||
| 8 | |||
| Microprocessor | |||
| Texas Instruments | |||
| AM64x / AM65x / AM68x / AM69x / DRA82x ARM SoCs | |||
| 4ns | |||
| | |||
| Supported | | Supported | ||
|-style="background-color:yellow" | |-style="background-color:yellow" | ||
| | | 9 | ||
| NIC | | NIC | ||
| Nvidia | | Nvidia | ||
| ConnectX-6 | | ConnectX-6 | ||
| 2ns | | 2ns | ||
| | |||
| Beta Tested | | Beta Tested | ||
|-style="background-color: | |||
| | |-style="background-color:Aquamarine" | ||
| 10 | |||
| NIC | | NIC | ||
| Nvidia | | Nvidia | ||
| ConnectX-7 | | ConnectX-7 | ||
| 2ns | | 2ns | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="background-color: | | Supported | ||
| | |||
|-style="background-color:Aquamarine" | |||
| 11 | |||
| Time Card | | Time Card | ||
| OCP | | OCP | ||
| Time Card 2 | | Time Card 2 | ||
| 4ns | | 4ns | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="background-color: | | Supported | ||
| | |||
|-style="background-color:Coral" | |||
| 12 | |||
| Time Card | | Time Card | ||
| Safran | | Safran | ||
| ART2 | | ART2 | ||
| 4ns | | 4ns | ||
| | |||
| In Progress | | In Progress | ||
|-style="background-color: | |||
| | |-style="background-color:Coral" | ||
| 13 | |||
| Time Card | | Time Card | ||
| | | Adtran | ||
| 5400 SyncModule | | 5400 SyncModule | ||
| 4ns | | 4ns | ||
| | |||
| In Progress | | In Progress | ||
|-style="background-color: | |||
| | |-style="background-color:Aquamarine" | ||
| 14 | |||
| NIC | | NIC | ||
| Liquid-Markets-Solutions | | Liquid-Markets-Solutions | ||
| ÜberNIC | | ÜberNIC | ||
| 4ns | | 4ns | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="background-color: | | Supported | ||
| | |||
|-style="background-color:Coral" | |||
| 15 | |||
| NIC | | NIC | ||
| Broadcom | | Broadcom | ||
| P2100G | | P2100G | ||
| 4ns | | 4ns | ||
| | |||
| In Progress | | In Progress | ||
|-style="background-color:Coral" | |-style="background-color:Coral" | ||
| | | 16 | ||
| | | Corundum | ||
| UCSD | | UCSD | ||
| Corundum | | Corundum | ||
| 4ns | | 4ns | ||
| | |||
| In Progress | | In Progress | ||
|-style="background-color:Aquamarine" | |||
| 17 | |||
| Motherboard | |||
| ASRock | |||
| SP2C741D16-2T | |||
| 2ns | |||
| 2 exposed | |||
| Supported | |||
|-style="background-color:Aquamarine" | |||
| 18 | |||
| Motherboard | |||
| ASRock | |||
| W790D8UD-1L1N2T/BCM | |||
| 2ns | |||
| 2 exposed | |||
| Supported | |||
|-style="background-color:yellow" | |||
| 19 | |||
| Motherboard | |||
| Supermicro | |||
| X13SEDW-F | |||
| 2ns | |||
| | |||
| Beta Testing | |||
|-style="background-color:Aquamarine" | |||
| 20 | |||
| CPU | |||
| Intel | |||
| Core, Gen 14 (Raptor Lake Refresh) | |||
| 4ns | |||
| | |||
| Supported | |||
|-style="background-color:Aquamarine" | |||
| 21 | |||
| Motherboard | |||
| Asus | |||
| W790SE | |||
| 2ns | |||
| 1 under BGA | |||
| Supported | |||
|-style="background-color:Aquamarine" | |||
| 22 | |||
| Motherboard | |||
| Asus | |||
| Z790 Maximus Extreme | |||
| 2ns | |||
| 1 under BGA | |||
| Supported | |||
|-style="background-color:Aquamarine" | |||
| 23 | |||
| Motherboard | |||
| Asus | |||
| Z690-I | |||
| 2ns | |||
| 1 under BGA | |||
| Supported | |||
|-style="background-color:Aquamarine" | |||
| 24 | |||
| Motherboard | |||
| Asus | |||
| Z790-G WIFI | |||
| 4ns | |||
| 1 under BGA | |||
| Supported | |||
|-style="background-color:Aquamarine" | |||
| 25 | |||
| Motherboard | |||
| Asus | |||
| Z690-Extreme | |||
| 4ns | |||
| 1 under BGA | |||
| Supported | |||
|-style="background-color:Aquamarine" | |||
| 26 | |||
| Motherboard | |||
| Asus | |||
| W790-ACE | |||
| 2ns | |||
| 1 under BGA | |||
| Supported | |||
|-style="background-color:Aquamarine" | |||
| 27 | |||
| Motherboard | |||
| Asus | |||
| Z790-I | |||
| 4ns | |||
| 1 under BGA | |||
| Supported | |||
|-style="background-color:Aquamarine" | |||
| 28 | |||
| Motherboard | |||
| LattePanda | |||
| Mu (Intel N100) | |||
| 4ns | |||
| Pin 123 | |||
| Supported | |||
|- | |- |
Latest revision as of 21:07, 29 July 2024
Precision Time Measurement Readiness- Workstream #8
Back to Time Appliances Project's wiki
This is a maintained list of various products and their status with respect to precision time measurement (PTM) support. The goal is to have a centralized place to see the status of various products and their readiness. Please Reach out to Kevin Stanton or Julian St. James if you want to add your product or update its status
Project Team
- - Lead: Kevin Stanton
- - Co-Lead: Julian St. James
List of Precision Time Measurement Readiness
Class | Manufacturer | Product | Quanta | TGPIO | PTM Status | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CPU | Intel | Core, Gen 11 (Tiger Lake) | 4ns | Supported | |
2 | CPU | Intel | Core, Gen 12 (Alder Lake) | 4ns | Supported | |
3 | CPU | Intel | Core, Gen 13 / Gen14 (Raptor Lake) | 4ns | Supported | |
4 | CPU | Intel | Xeon, Gen 4 (Sapphire Rapid) | 2ns | Supported | |
5 | NIC | Intel | i225 (Foxville) | 4ns | Supported | |
6 | NIC | Intel | i226 (Foxville) | 4ns | Supported | |
7 | FPGA | Intel | Intel Agilex | 4ns | Supported | |
8 | Microprocessor | Texas Instruments | AM64x / AM65x / AM68x / AM69x / DRA82x ARM SoCs | 4ns | Supported | |
9 | NIC | Nvidia | ConnectX-6 | 2ns | Beta Tested | |
10 | NIC | Nvidia | ConnectX-7 | 2ns | Supported | |
11 | Time Card | OCP | Time Card 2 | 4ns | Supported | |
12 | Time Card | Safran | ART2 | 4ns | In Progress | |
13 | Time Card | Adtran | 5400 SyncModule | 4ns | In Progress | |
14 | NIC | Liquid-Markets-Solutions | ÜberNIC | 4ns | Supported | |
15 | NIC | Broadcom | P2100G | 4ns | In Progress | |
16 | Corundum | UCSD | Corundum | 4ns | In Progress | |
17 | Motherboard | ASRock | SP2C741D16-2T | 2ns | 2 exposed | Supported |
18 | Motherboard | ASRock | W790D8UD-1L1N2T/BCM | 2ns | 2 exposed | Supported |
19 | Motherboard | Supermicro | X13SEDW-F | 2ns | Beta Testing | |
20 | CPU | Intel | Core, Gen 14 (Raptor Lake Refresh) | 4ns | Supported | |
21 | Motherboard | Asus | W790SE | 2ns | 1 under BGA | Supported |
22 | Motherboard | Asus | Z790 Maximus Extreme | 2ns | 1 under BGA | Supported |
23 | Motherboard | Asus | Z690-I | 2ns | 1 under BGA | Supported |
24 | Motherboard | Asus | Z790-G WIFI | 4ns | 1 under BGA | Supported |
25 | Motherboard | Asus | Z690-Extreme | 4ns | 1 under BGA | Supported |
26 | Motherboard | Asus | W790-ACE | 2ns | 1 under BGA | Supported |
27 | Motherboard | Asus | Z790-I | 4ns | 1 under BGA | Supported |
28 | Motherboard | LattePanda | Mu (Intel N100) | 4ns | Pin 123 | Supported |