PTM Readiness: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(20 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! | ||
! Class !! Manufacturer !! Product !! Quanta !! PTM Status | ! Class !! Manufacturer !! Product !! Quanta !! TGPIO !! PTM Status | ||
|-style="background-color:Aquamarine" | |-style="background-color:Aquamarine" | ||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
| CPU | | CPU | ||
| Intel | | Intel | ||
| Core, Gen 11 ( | | Core, Gen 11 (Tiger Lake) | ||
| 4ns | | 4ns | ||
| | |||
| Supported | | Supported | ||
Line 35: | Line 36: | ||
| Core, Gen 12 (Alder Lake) | | Core, Gen 12 (Alder Lake) | ||
| 4ns | | 4ns | ||
| | |||
| Supported | | Supported | ||
Line 41: | Line 43: | ||
| CPU | | CPU | ||
| Intel | | Intel | ||
| Core, Gen 13 (Raptor Lake) | | Core, Gen 13 / Gen14 (Raptor Lake) | ||
| 4ns | | 4ns | ||
| | |||
| Supported | | Supported | ||
Line 51: | Line 54: | ||
| Xeon, Gen 4 (Sapphire Rapid) | | Xeon, Gen 4 (Sapphire Rapid) | ||
| 2ns | | 2ns | ||
| | |||
| Supported | | Supported | ||
Line 59: | Line 63: | ||
| i225 (Foxville) | | i225 (Foxville) | ||
| 4ns | | 4ns | ||
| | |||
| Supported | | Supported | ||
Line 67: | Line 72: | ||
| i226 (Foxville) | | i226 (Foxville) | ||
| 4ns | | 4ns | ||
| | |||
| Supported | | Supported | ||
Line 75: | Line 81: | ||
| Intel Agilex | | Intel Agilex | ||
| 4ns | | 4ns | ||
| | |||
| Supported | | Supported | ||
Line 83: | Line 90: | ||
| AM64x / AM65x / AM68x / AM69x / DRA82x ARM SoCs | | AM64x / AM65x / AM68x / AM69x / DRA82x ARM SoCs | ||
| 4ns | | 4ns | ||
| | |||
| Supported | | Supported | ||
Line 91: | Line 99: | ||
| ConnectX-6 | | ConnectX-6 | ||
| 2ns | | 2ns | ||
| | |||
| Beta Tested | | Beta Tested | ||
|-style="background-color: | |-style="background-color:Aquamarine" | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
| NIC | | NIC | ||
Line 99: | Line 108: | ||
| ConnectX-7 | | ConnectX-7 | ||
| 2ns | | 2ns | ||
| | | | ||
| Supported | |||
|-style="background-color: | |-style="background-color:Aquamarine" | ||
| 11 | | 11 | ||
| Time Card | | Time Card | ||
Line 107: | Line 117: | ||
| Time Card 2 | | Time Card 2 | ||
| 4ns | | 4ns | ||
| | | | ||
| Supported | |||
|-style="background-color:Coral" | |-style="background-color:Coral" | ||
Line 115: | Line 126: | ||
| ART2 | | ART2 | ||
| 4ns | | 4ns | ||
| | |||
| In Progress | | In Progress | ||
Line 123: | Line 135: | ||
| 5400 SyncModule | | 5400 SyncModule | ||
| 4ns | | 4ns | ||
| | |||
| In Progress | | In Progress | ||
Line 131: | Line 144: | ||
| ÜberNIC | | ÜberNIC | ||
| 4ns | | 4ns | ||
| | |||
| Supported | | Supported | ||
Line 139: | Line 153: | ||
| P2100G | | P2100G | ||
| 4ns | | 4ns | ||
| | |||
| In Progress | | In Progress | ||
Line 147: | Line 162: | ||
| Corundum | | Corundum | ||
| 4ns | | 4ns | ||
| | |||
| In Progress | | In Progress | ||
Line 155: | Line 171: | ||
| SP2C741D16-2T | | SP2C741D16-2T | ||
| 2ns | | 2ns | ||
| 2 exposed | |||
| Supported | | Supported | ||
Line 163: | Line 180: | ||
| W790D8UD-1L1N2T/BCM | | W790D8UD-1L1N2T/BCM | ||
| 2ns | | 2ns | ||
| 2 exposed | |||
| Supported | |||
|-style="background-color:yellow" | |||
| 19 | |||
| Motherboard | |||
| Supermicro | |||
| X13SEDW-F | |||
| 2ns | |||
| | |||
| Beta Testing | |||
|-style="background-color:Aquamarine" | |||
| 20 | |||
| CPU | |||
| Intel | |||
| Core, Gen 14 (Raptor Lake Refresh) | |||
| 4ns | |||
| | |||
| Supported | |||
|-style="background-color:Aquamarine" | |||
| 21 | |||
| Motherboard | |||
| Asus | |||
| W790SE | |||
| 2ns | |||
| 1 under BGA | |||
| Supported | |||
|-style="background-color:Aquamarine" | |||
| 22 | |||
| Motherboard | |||
| Asus | |||
| Z790 Maximus Extreme | |||
| 2ns | |||
| 1 under BGA | |||
| Supported | |||
|-style="background-color:Aquamarine" | |||
| 23 | |||
| Motherboard | |||
| Asus | |||
| Z690-I | |||
| 2ns | |||
| 1 under BGA | |||
| Supported | |||
|-style="background-color:Aquamarine" | |||
| 24 | |||
| Motherboard | |||
| Asus | |||
| Z790-G WIFI | |||
| 4ns | |||
| 1 under BGA | |||
| Supported | |||
|-style="background-color:Aquamarine" | |||
| 25 | |||
| Motherboard | |||
| Asus | |||
| Z690-Extreme | |||
| 4ns | |||
| 1 under BGA | |||
| Supported | |||
|-style="background-color:Aquamarine" | |||
| 26 | |||
| Motherboard | |||
| Asus | |||
| W790-ACE | |||
| 2ns | |||
| 1 under BGA | |||
| Supported | |||
|-style="background-color:Aquamarine" | |||
| 27 | |||
| Motherboard | |||
| Asus | |||
| Z790-I | |||
| 4ns | |||
| 1 under BGA | |||
| Supported | |||
|-style="background-color:Aquamarine" | |||
| 28 | |||
| Motherboard | |||
| LattePanda | |||
| Mu (Intel N100) | |||
| 4ns | |||
| Pin 123 | |||
| Supported | | Supported | ||
|- | |- |
Latest revision as of 21:07, 29 July 2024
Precision Time Measurement Readiness- Workstream #8
Back to Time Appliances Project's wiki
This is a maintained list of various products and their status with respect to precision time measurement (PTM) support. The goal is to have a centralized place to see the status of various products and their readiness. Please Reach out to Kevin Stanton or Julian St. James if you want to add your product or update its status
Project Team
- - Lead: Kevin Stanton
- - Co-Lead: Julian St. James
List of Precision Time Measurement Readiness
Class | Manufacturer | Product | Quanta | TGPIO | PTM Status | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CPU | Intel | Core, Gen 11 (Tiger Lake) | 4ns | Supported | |
2 | CPU | Intel | Core, Gen 12 (Alder Lake) | 4ns | Supported | |
3 | CPU | Intel | Core, Gen 13 / Gen14 (Raptor Lake) | 4ns | Supported | |
4 | CPU | Intel | Xeon, Gen 4 (Sapphire Rapid) | 2ns | Supported | |
5 | NIC | Intel | i225 (Foxville) | 4ns | Supported | |
6 | NIC | Intel | i226 (Foxville) | 4ns | Supported | |
7 | FPGA | Intel | Intel Agilex | 4ns | Supported | |
8 | Microprocessor | Texas Instruments | AM64x / AM65x / AM68x / AM69x / DRA82x ARM SoCs | 4ns | Supported | |
9 | NIC | Nvidia | ConnectX-6 | 2ns | Beta Tested | |
10 | NIC | Nvidia | ConnectX-7 | 2ns | Supported | |
11 | Time Card | OCP | Time Card 2 | 4ns | Supported | |
12 | Time Card | Safran | ART2 | 4ns | In Progress | |
13 | Time Card | Adtran | 5400 SyncModule | 4ns | In Progress | |
14 | NIC | Liquid-Markets-Solutions | ÜberNIC | 4ns | Supported | |
15 | NIC | Broadcom | P2100G | 4ns | In Progress | |
16 | Corundum | UCSD | Corundum | 4ns | In Progress | |
17 | Motherboard | ASRock | SP2C741D16-2T | 2ns | 2 exposed | Supported |
18 | Motherboard | ASRock | W790D8UD-1L1N2T/BCM | 2ns | 2 exposed | Supported |
19 | Motherboard | Supermicro | X13SEDW-F | 2ns | Beta Testing | |
20 | CPU | Intel | Core, Gen 14 (Raptor Lake Refresh) | 4ns | Supported | |
21 | Motherboard | Asus | W790SE | 2ns | 1 under BGA | Supported |
22 | Motherboard | Asus | Z790 Maximus Extreme | 2ns | 1 under BGA | Supported |
23 | Motherboard | Asus | Z690-I | 2ns | 1 under BGA | Supported |
24 | Motherboard | Asus | Z790-G WIFI | 4ns | 1 under BGA | Supported |
25 | Motherboard | Asus | Z690-Extreme | 4ns | 1 under BGA | Supported |
26 | Motherboard | Asus | W790-ACE | 2ns | 1 under BGA | Supported |
27 | Motherboard | Asus | Z790-I | 4ns | 1 under BGA | Supported |
28 | Motherboard | LattePanda | Mu (Intel N100) | 4ns | Pin 123 | Supported |