PTM Readiness: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(7 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 102: | Line 102: | ||
| Beta Tested | | Beta Tested | ||
|-style="background-color: | |-style="background-color:Aquamarine" | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
| NIC | | NIC | ||
Line 109: | Line 109: | ||
| 2ns | | 2ns | ||
| | | | ||
| | | Supported | ||
|-style="background-color:Aquamarine" | |-style="background-color:Aquamarine" | ||
Line 214: | Line 214: | ||
| Motherboard | | Motherboard | ||
| Asus | | Asus | ||
| | | Z790 Maximus Extreme | ||
| 2ns | | 2ns | ||
| 1 under BGA | | 1 under BGA | ||
Line 223: | Line 223: | ||
| Motherboard | | Motherboard | ||
| Asus | | Asus | ||
| | | Z690-I | ||
| 2ns | | 2ns | ||
| 1 under BGA | | 1 under BGA | ||
Line 229: | Line 229: | ||
|-style="background-color:Aquamarine" | |-style="background-color:Aquamarine" | ||
| | | 24 | ||
| Motherboard | |||
| Asus | |||
| Z790-G WIFI | |||
| 4ns | |||
| 1 under BGA | |||
| Supported | |||
|-style="background-color:Aquamarine" | |||
| 25 | |||
| Motherboard | |||
| Asus | |||
| Z690-Extreme | |||
| 4ns | |||
| 1 under BGA | |||
| Supported | |||
|-style="background-color:Aquamarine" | |||
| 26 | |||
| Motherboard | | Motherboard | ||
| Asus | | Asus | ||
| | | W790-ACE | ||
| 2ns | | 2ns | ||
| 1 under BGA | | 1 under BGA | ||
Line 238: | Line 256: | ||
|-style="background-color:Aquamarine" | |-style="background-color:Aquamarine" | ||
| | | 27 | ||
| Motherboard | | Motherboard | ||
| Asus | | Asus | ||
| | | Z790-I | ||
| | | 4ns | ||
| 1 under BGA | | 1 under BGA | ||
| Supported | |||
|-style="background-color:Aquamarine" | |||
| 28 | |||
| Motherboard | |||
| LattePanda | |||
| Mu (Intel N100) | |||
| 4ns | |||
| Pin 123 | |||
| Supported | | Supported | ||
|- | |- |
Latest revision as of 21:07, 29 July 2024
Precision Time Measurement Readiness- Workstream #8
Back to Time Appliances Project's wiki
This is a maintained list of various products and their status with respect to precision time measurement (PTM) support. The goal is to have a centralized place to see the status of various products and their readiness. Please Reach out to Kevin Stanton or Julian St. James if you want to add your product or update its status
Project Team
- - Lead: Kevin Stanton
- - Co-Lead: Julian St. James
List of Precision Time Measurement Readiness
Class | Manufacturer | Product | Quanta | TGPIO | PTM Status | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CPU | Intel | Core, Gen 11 (Tiger Lake) | 4ns | Supported | |
2 | CPU | Intel | Core, Gen 12 (Alder Lake) | 4ns | Supported | |
3 | CPU | Intel | Core, Gen 13 / Gen14 (Raptor Lake) | 4ns | Supported | |
4 | CPU | Intel | Xeon, Gen 4 (Sapphire Rapid) | 2ns | Supported | |
5 | NIC | Intel | i225 (Foxville) | 4ns | Supported | |
6 | NIC | Intel | i226 (Foxville) | 4ns | Supported | |
7 | FPGA | Intel | Intel Agilex | 4ns | Supported | |
8 | Microprocessor | Texas Instruments | AM64x / AM65x / AM68x / AM69x / DRA82x ARM SoCs | 4ns | Supported | |
9 | NIC | Nvidia | ConnectX-6 | 2ns | Beta Tested | |
10 | NIC | Nvidia | ConnectX-7 | 2ns | Supported | |
11 | Time Card | OCP | Time Card 2 | 4ns | Supported | |
12 | Time Card | Safran | ART2 | 4ns | In Progress | |
13 | Time Card | Adtran | 5400 SyncModule | 4ns | In Progress | |
14 | NIC | Liquid-Markets-Solutions | ÜberNIC | 4ns | Supported | |
15 | NIC | Broadcom | P2100G | 4ns | In Progress | |
16 | Corundum | UCSD | Corundum | 4ns | In Progress | |
17 | Motherboard | ASRock | SP2C741D16-2T | 2ns | 2 exposed | Supported |
18 | Motherboard | ASRock | W790D8UD-1L1N2T/BCM | 2ns | 2 exposed | Supported |
19 | Motherboard | Supermicro | X13SEDW-F | 2ns | Beta Testing | |
20 | CPU | Intel | Core, Gen 14 (Raptor Lake Refresh) | 4ns | Supported | |
21 | Motherboard | Asus | W790SE | 2ns | 1 under BGA | Supported |
22 | Motherboard | Asus | Z790 Maximus Extreme | 2ns | 1 under BGA | Supported |
23 | Motherboard | Asus | Z690-I | 2ns | 1 under BGA | Supported |
24 | Motherboard | Asus | Z790-G WIFI | 4ns | 1 under BGA | Supported |
25 | Motherboard | Asus | Z690-Extreme | 4ns | 1 under BGA | Supported |
26 | Motherboard | Asus | W790-ACE | 2ns | 1 under BGA | Supported |
27 | Motherboard | Asus | Z790-I | 4ns | 1 under BGA | Supported |
28 | Motherboard | LattePanda | Mu (Intel N100) | 4ns | Pin 123 | Supported |